B1A4

left to right Gongchan (maknae/vocal) Baro (main rapper) Sandeul (main vocal) Jinyoung (leader/lead vocal) & Shinwoo/CNU (vocal/rapper)

 



B1A4 (비원에이포) is a five member South Korean boyband founded by WM Entertainment in 2011. The band consists of Jinyoung (leader), Baro, Gongchan, Sandeul, and CNU (Shin Woo). They have gained much interest due to being first introduced in a webtoon and for their unique sound mixing pop with rock for their debut album. Their group name, B1A4, has been explained as being due to one member having B blood type, and the other four having A blood type. It also stands for “Be The One, All For One”.  B1A4 debuted on April 21, 2011. B1A4 ♥ BANA

JINYOUNG (진영)

Leader, Lead Vocalist

(Halbae/Grandpa – Artic Fox)

Real Name: Jung Jin Young (정진영)

Born in: 1991.11.18 / November 18, 1991

SHINWOO/CNU (신우)

Vocalist, Rapper and Main Dancer

(Eomma, Gom/Momma Bear)

Real Name: Shin Dong Woo (신동우)

Born in: 1991.06.16 / June 16, 1991

SANDEUL (산들)
Main Vocalist

(Sandeuli, Duck)

Real Name: Lee Jung Hwan (이정환)

Born in: 1992.03.20 / March 20, 1992

BARO (바로)
Main Rapper

(HamBaro, Prince Squirrel)

Real Name: Cha Sun Woo (차선우)

Born in: 1992.09.05 / September 5, 1992

GONGCHAN (공찬)

Maknae, Vocalist

(Channie/Aegyo King, Puppy)

Real Name: Gong Chan Shik (공찬식)

Born: 1993.08.14 / August 14, 1993

For more information visit b1a4.com or b1a4pr.com You can buy B1A4 TShirts and Tote Bags other cool stuff. Questions doubts here.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s